您当前的位置:首页>>大纲和真题

大纲和真题

2019年广东省专插本考试大纲-公共英语考纲下载

点击数:24312019/5/15 20:40:52 来源: 广东专插本辅导网

英语考试大纲

 

Ⅰ.考试性质

普通高等学校本科插班生郑考试是由专科毕业参加的性考试夜等学校根据考生的成绩,按已确定的招生计奶、智、全面衡量,优取。因此,本科插班生考试应有较高的信度、较高的效度、必要的区分度和适当的难度。

英语是所有报考本科插班生非英语专业考生的必考科目。

 

Ⅱ.考试形式及试卷结构

一、考试形式

闭卷,笔试,考试时间为120分钟,试卷满分为100分。

二、试卷结构

试卷包括客观性试题和主观性试题。客观性试题由“词汇与语法结构”“阅读理解”和完形填空三部分组成,主要考查考生对英语词汇知识、英语语法知识以及英语阅读能力的掌握;主观性试题为英文作文题,主要考查考生的英语应用文写作能力。

1.      试卷结构

试卷结构

题型

试题内容

题量

赋分

客观性试题

第一部分:词汇与语法结构

30

30

第二部分:阅读理解

20

40

第三部分:完形填空

15

15

主观性试题

第四部分:写作

1

15

合计

66

100

 

2.题型考查要求。

第一部分 词汇与语法结构( Vocabulary and Structure)(30%)

本部分共30小题,每小题1分。主要考查考生对英语词汇与语法知识的掌握情况。词汇考查范围按《高职高专教育英语课程教学基本要求(试行)》(教育部高等教育司编,高等教育出版社,2000年,以下简称《基本要求》)中A级要求执行,即3400个一般词汇(详见《基本要求》的附表四—词汇表);语法结构部分考查考生对《基本要求》中规定的语法知识的掌握与运用(详见《基本要求》的附表三——语法结构表)。

第二部分 阅读理解( Reading Comprehension)(40%)

本部分共20小题,每小题2分,包括4篇短文,总阅读量(不含试题部分)不少于

1000个英文单词。主要考查考生的综合阅读能力,要求考生根据短文的内容完成所附问题:从每小题所给的4个答案选项中选出最佳选项。该部分主要考查:①根据上下文猜测某个词或词组的具体含义。②对文中某句话的释义或言外之意的理解。③根据短文内容判断陈述的真伪。④寻找文中重要具体信息(如数字、人名、地名等)。⑤概括短文或段落的中心思想、话题或合适的标题。⑥判断短文作者的态度、观点意图或写作目的。⑦根据短文的内容进行推断。

第三部分 完形填空( Cloze)(15%)

本部分共15小题,每小题1分。主要考查考生的语篇理解能力以及对词汇、语法和固定搭配等英语语言知识掌握与应用的能力,属于综合测试题。

在一篇短文中留出15个空白处,要求考生阅读短文后,从每题所给的4个选项中选出最佳选项,补全短文,使其结构准确、内容连贯、前后照应、意思完整。

第四部分 写作( Writing)(15%)

本部分满分为15分。要求考生根据所给的提示,用英语写一篇约100个单词的简短应用文,主要考查考生基本的英语应用文写作能力。考查涉及的应用文主要有信函、简历、申请书、通知、告示、请假条等。

Ⅲ.题型示例

Part I  Vocabulary and Structure

Directions: Each of the following sentences is provided with four choices. Choose the one that best completes the sentence. Then mark the corresponding letter on the Answer Sheet.

(1) The disease        his mind so that he lost his memory

A. effected

B. impressed

C. affected

D. hurt

【答案】C

(2)        by long and hard practice can you hope to become a good pianist.

A. Only

B.Unless

C. If doing

D. While

【答案】A

Part II Reading Comprehension

Directions: In this section there are four passages. Each one is followed by five questions or unfinished statements. Beneath each question or unfinished statement, there are four suggested answers marked A, B, C and D. Choose the best answer and mark the corresponding letter on the Answer Sheet.

“ Sesame Street”(芝麻街) has been called“ the longest street in the world”. That is because the television program by that name can now be seen in so many parts of the world.That program became one of America's exports soon after it went on the air in New York in 1969.

In the United States more than six million children watch the program regularly. The viewers include more than half of the nation's pre-school children. Although some educators object to certain elements in the program, parents praise it highly. Many teachers also consider it a great help though some teachers find that problems arise when first graders who have learned from"Sesame Street" are in the same class with children who have not watched the program.

The program uses songs, stories, jokes and pictures to give children a basic understanding of numbers, letters and human relationships. Tests have shown that children have benefited from watching Sesame Street". Those who watch five times a week learn more than the occasional viewer.In the United States the program is shown at different times during the week in order to increase the number of Children who can watch it regularly.

Why has "Sesame Street"been so much more successful than other children’s shows? Many reasons have been suggested. People mention the educational theories of its creators, the support by the government and private businesses, and the skillful use of a variety of TV tricks. Perhaps an equally important reason is that mothers watch “Sesame Street" along with their children.This is partly because famous adult stars often appear on “Sesame Street". But the best reason for the success of the program may be that it makes every child watching it feel able to learn. The child finds himself learning, and he wants to learn more.

 

(1)By " Sesame Street"being called as “the longest street in the world", the author means that          .

A. the program has been shown ever since 1969

B. the program is made in the longest street in New York

C. the program is now being watched in most parts of the world

D. the program became one of America's major exports soon after it appeared on TV

【答案】C

2)The sentence "some educators object to certain elements in the program"( Para. 2)could best be understood as        .

A.some educators are critical of the program

B. some educators think it fit for children in every respect

C. the program takes the children too much time to watch it

D. the program causes problems between children who have watched it and those who have not

【答案】A

(3)What kind of methods does the program use, so many children in the United States watch it?

A. It uses tests to show that it is beneficial to children

B. The program is shown at fixed times during the week

C. It is arranged for most children to watch it five times a week

D. It uses songs, stories and jokes to give them basic knowledge

【答案】D

(4) Mothers often watch the program along with their children because      .

A. they enjoy the program as much as their children

B. they are attracted by some famous adult stars on the show

C. they can learn some educational theories from the program

D. they find their children have benefited from watching the program

【答案】B

(5) According to the author, the reason for the success of the program is all the following EXCEPT       .

A. many teachers consider it a great help

B. famous adult stars often appear in the program

C. it gets support from the government and private businesses

D. the creators have good educational theories in making the program

【答案】A

Part Cloze

Directions: There are 15 blanks in the following passage. For each blank, there are four choices.Choose the best choice and mark the corresponding letter on the Answer Sheet.

The world is pretty complicated today compared with what it was forty years (1)      .And it's getting more so all the time. We have to have more and more specially (2)      people. We need them to solve the tough problems of science. We need them to find new ways to (3)       disease, to design the machines of industry and the labor saving gadgets of the home. And we need them more and more for the ordinary things of everyday life

It(4)       special training to be a good carpenter, or plumber, or car mechanic. Jobs in electronics(5)       even greater skills. We(6)       a radio repairman had to have a pretty complete kind of training. But it's even tougher to be a television repairman

Some of you are thinking that's all right(8) technical people. But suppose

I want to be an artist. a druggist or a nurse. Suppose I want to go in business for myself. What good will math do me? All right, let's see.

Many artists today are in (9)       is called applied art. They use their(10)    

in advertising, interior decoration, some similar job. But people in (11)      who hire the artists for that kind of work say that simple artistic ability is not enough (12)  lots of young people who have that. But not(13)       of them know anything about physics, or mechanical thing,or math.(14)       a druggist you have to study chemistry. You can,t learn chemistry (15)        knowing something about algebra

(1)A. before   B. ago   C. time   D. pass

【答案】B

(2)A. teaching   B. instructing   C. scientific   D. trained

【答案】D

(3) A. suffer   B.conquer   C. deal   D. solve

【答案】B

(4)A. spends   B. takes   C. command   D. prepares

【答案】B

(5)A.require   B. acquire   C. enquire   D. inquire

【答案】A

(6) A. are used to think   B. used to think

C. used to thinking   D. use to thinking

【答案】B

(7) A. likely   B. probably   C. possible   D.stubbornly

【答案】B

(8)A. by   B. to   C. for   D. from

【答案】B

(9)   A. case   B. reality   C. fact   D. what

【答案】C

(10)A. capacity   B. ability   C. possibility   D. personality

【答案】B

(11)A. business   B. those   C. time   D. difficulty

【答案】A

(12)A. They are   B. It is   C. There are   D. Theirs is

【答案】C

(13)A. enough   B. most   C. some   D. any

【答案】B

(14)A. Like   B. To be   C. Even   D. Through

【答案】B

(15)A. in spite of   B. unless   C. without   D. more than

【答案】C

Part Writing

Directions: Write a letter asking for information about the entry to a college. The Chinese is for your reference. You should write no less than 100 words on the Composition Sheet.

我高中毕业了,学习了九年英语,听、说、读、写都不错,对计算机课程很感兴趣,希望到贵校深造计算机课程。盼早日回复。

 

写信人:李力

地址:广州市东风东路82号

写信时间:2008年5月16日

 

参考答案

82 East Dongfeng road

Guangzhou

May 16,2018

Dear Sir/Madam,

I have graduated from high school. I have been studying English for nine years and have a good command of English in listening, speaking, reading and writing skills. I am very interested in computer courses and hope to study them in your college. I would appreciate it very much if you could send me the information about the entry to your college.

Looking forward to your early reply.

Yours truly,

Li Li 


Copyright © gdzhuanchaben.com     技术支持: 广东专插本        粤ICP备17162580号-4

微信咨询号
赖老师
林老师
许老师
QQ群
149892735
周六日有老师值班